General Election 2014 Endorsements

USIRPAC Preliminary 2014 General Election Endorsements

non-incumbents in bold, Democrats in italics

Alabama

US Senate
Sen. Jeff Sessions

US House
1 Rep. Bradley Byrne
2 Rep. Martha Roby
3 Rep. Mike Rogers
4 Rep. Robert Alderholt
5 Rep. Mo Brooks
6 Gary Palmer

Arizona

US House
4 Rep. Paul Gosar
5 Rep. Matt Salmon
6 Rep. David Schweikert
8 Rep. Trent Franks

Arkansas

US Senate
Rep. Tom Cotton

US House
1 Rep. Rick Crawford
3 Rep. Steve Womack

California

US House
1 Rep. Doug LaMalfa
4 Rep. Tom McClintock
8 Rep. Paul Cook
39 Rep. Ed Royce
42 Rep. Ken Calvert
45 Mimi Walters
48 Rep. Dana Rohrabacher
50 Rep. Duncan Hunter

Colorado

US House
3 Rep. Scott Tipton
5 Rep. Doug Lamborn

Florida

US House
1 Rep. Jeff Miller
3 Rep. Ted Yoho
4 Rep. Ander Crenshaw
6 Rep. Ron DeSantis
7 Rep. John Mica
8 Rep. Bill Posey
10 Rep. Daniel Webster
11 Rep. Richard Nugent
12 Rep. Gus Bilirakis
13 Rep. David Jolly
15 Rep. Dennis Ross
16 Rep. Vern Buchanan
19 Rep. Curtis Clawson

Georgia

US Senate
David Perdue

US House
1 Buddy Carter
3 Rep. Lynn Westmoreland
6 Rep. Tom Price
7 Rep. Rob Woodall
8 Rep. Austin Scott
9 Rep. Doug Collins
10 Jody Hice
11 Barry Loudermilk
12 Rep. John Barrow
14 Rep. Tom Graves

Idaho

US Senate
Sen. Jim Risch

US House
1 Rep. Raul Labrador
2 Rep. Mike Simpson

Illinois

US Senate
Jim Oberweiss

US House
6 Rep. Peter Roskam
13 Rep. Rodney Davis
14 Rep. Randy Hultgreen
15 Rep. John Shimkus

Indiana

US House
2 Rep. Jackie Walorski
3 Rep. Marlin Stutzman
4 Rep. Todd Rokita
6 Rep. Luke Messer
8 Rep. Larry Bucshon
9 Rep. Todd Young

Iowa

US House
4 Rep. Steve King

Kansas

US Senate
Sen. Pat Roberts

US House
2 Rep. Lynn Jenkins
4 Rep. Michael Pompeo

Kentucky

US Senate
Sen. Mitch McConnell

US House
1 Rep. Edward Whitfield
2 Rep. Brett Guthrie
4 Rep. Thomas Massie
5 Rep. Harold Rogers
6 Rep. Andy Barr

Louisiana

US House
1 Rep. Steve Scalise
3 Rep. Charles Boustany
4 Rep. John Fleming
5 Rep. Vance McAllister
6 Craig McCullough

Maryland

US House
1 Rep. Andy Harris

Michigan

US Senate
Terry Lynn Land

US House
1 Rep. Dan Benishek
2 Rep. William Huizenga
3 Rep. Justin Amash
4 John Moolenaar
7 Rep. Tim Walberg
8 Mike Bishop
11 Dave Trott

Minnesota

US House
2 Rep. John Kline
3 Rep. Erik Paulsen
7 Rep. Collin Peterson

Mississippi

US Senate
Sen. Thad Cochran

US House
1 Rep. Alan Nunnelee
4 Rep. Steven Palazzo

Missouri

US House
2 Rep. Ann Wagner
3 Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer
4 Rep. Vicky Hartzler
6 Rep. Sam Graves
8 Rep. Jason Smith

Montana

US Senate
Rep. Steve Daines

US House
1 Rep. Jeff Fortenberry
2 Rep. Terry Lee
3 Rep. Adrian Smith

New Hampshire

US Senate
Scott Brown

New Jersey

US House
3 Rep. Jon Runyan
5 Rep. Scott Garrett
7 Rep. Lance Leonard

New Mexico

US House
2 Rep. Steve Pearce

New York

US House
19 Rep. Chris Gibson
22 Rep. Richard Hanna
23 Rep. Tom Reed
27 Rep. Chris Collins

North Carolina

US Senate
Thom Tillis

US House
3 Rep. Walter Jones
5 Rep. Virginia Foxx
6 Rep. Howard Coble
9 Rep. Robert Pittenger
10 Rep. Patrick McHenry
11 Rep. Mark Meadows
13 Rep. George Holding

Ohio US House
2 Rep. Brad Wenstrup
4 Rep. Jim Jordan
6 Rep. William Johnson
7 Rep. Bob Gibbs
10 Rep. Michael Turner
15 Rep. Steve Stivers
16 Rep. James Renacci

Oklahoma

US Senate
Rep. James Lankford

US House
1 Rep. Jim Bridenstine
2 Rep. Markwayne Mullin
3 Rep. Frank Lucas
4 Rep. Tom Cole

Oregon

US House
2 Rep. Greg Walden

Pennsylvania

US House
4 Rep. Scott Perry
5 Rep. Glen Thompson
8 Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick
9 Rep. Bill Shuster
10 Rep. Tom Marino
11 Rep. Lou Barletta
15 Rep. Charles Dent
16 Rep. Joseph Pitts
18 Rep. Tim Murphy

South Carolina

US House
1 Rep. Mark Sanford
2 Rep. Joe Wilson
3 Rep. Jeff Duncan
4 Rep. Trey Gowdy
5 Rep. Mick Mulvaney

South Dakota
US House
Rep. Kristi Noem

Tennessee

US House
1 Rep. Phil Roe
3 Rep. Charles Fleischmann
4 Rep. Scott Desjarlais
6 Rep. Diane Black
8 Rep. Steve Fincher

Texas

US Senate
Sen. John Cornyn

US House
1 Rep. Louie Gohmert
2 Rep. Ted Poe
3 Rep. Sam Johnson
4 John Ratcliff
5 Rep. Jeb Hensarling
6 Rep. Joe Barton
7 Rep. John Culberson
11 Rep. Mike Conaway
12 Rep. Kay Granger
13 Rep. Mac Thornberry
14 Rep. Randy Weber
15 Eddie Zamora
17 Rep. William Flores
19 Rep. Randy Neugebauer
21 Rep. Lamar Smith
22 Rep. Pete Olson
24 Rep. Kenny Marchant
25 Rep. Roger Williams
26 Rep. Michael Burgess
31 Rep. John Carter
32 Rep. Pete Sessions
35 Susan Narvaiz
36 Brian Babin

Utah
US House
1 Rep. Rob Bishop

Virginia

US House
2 Rep. Scott Rigell
4 Rep. Randy Forbes
5 Rep. Robert Hurt
6 Rep. Robert Goodlatte
7 Dave Brat
9 Rep. Morgan Griffith
10 Rep. Frank Wolf

Washington

US House
3 Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler

West Virginia

US Senate
Rep. Shelley Moore Capito

US House
1 Rep. David McKinley
2 Alex Mooney

Wisconsin

US House
5 Rep. James Sensenbrenner
7 Rep. Sean Duffy
8 Rep. Reid Ribble

Wyoming

US House
Rep. Cynthia Lummis